Curt Bisarek
Superintendent
District
608-489-2221
Mindy Boldon
Business Manager
District
608-489-2221
Bob Stekel
Transportation Director
608-489-3535
Chris Koopman
Middle/High School Principal
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Steven Christianson
Elementary School Principal
Elementary
6084891602
Rose Davey
MS/HS Administrative Assistant
608-489-1501
Eric Auel
School Psychologist/Head Football Coach
District
608-489-2221
Jenny Barreau
Technology Integration Specialist
District
608-489-2221
Melissa Hagi
Speech and Language Pathologist
District
608-489-2224
Carolyn Kannenberg
Food Service Director
District
608-489-2221
Teresa Krajco
Library Media Specialist
District
608-489-2221
Emily Oium
School Nurse
District
608-489-2221
Nancy Schaller
District Administrative Assistant
6084892221
Hilary Stanek
Athletic/Summer Rec Director
District
608-489-2221
Mary Stanek
Administrative/IMC Assistant
District
608-489-2221
Daniel Thompson
IT Director
District
608-489-2221
Monica Verbsky
LMC Assistant
District
608-489-2224
Zachary Bartsch
Instrumental Music Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Linda Bisarek
Interventionist/Instructional Coach
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Lisa Buchanan
Special Education Paraprofessional
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Shannon Chute
Spanish Teacher/Yearbook Advisor
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Zak Dray
HS Math/Science Teacher
608-489-2221
Scott Egan
Middle School Math Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Daniel Faas
Social Studies Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Jamie Gates
Special Education Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Dan Green
6th Grade Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Brayvyn Hammer
Ag Education Teacher/FFA Advisor
Middle/High
608-489-1517
Sheri Holthe
Business Education Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Erin Jirschele
6th Grade Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Greg Johnson
MS/HS Math Coach/Interventionist
608-489-2224
Julie Johnson
MS/HS Art Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Ed Levy
Tech Ed. Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Anna Madden
English Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Jacob Marshall
Physical Education Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Melinda McCann
7th grade Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
John McMullen
Middle School ELA Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Bradley Nugent
7th grade Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Barb Olson
Social Studies Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Paula Parker
Vocal Music Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Danica Polk
Special Education Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Todd Salisbury
Math Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Margret Schultz
Science Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Kelli Sullivan
School Counselor
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Heidi Thompson
Special Education Paraprofessional
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Kirby Wong
Drivers Ed Teacher
Middle/High
608-489-2221
Lourdes Belmares
Elementary Special Education Teacher/EL Coordinator
Elementary
6084892224
Ann Benz
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Angel Board
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Bruce Borchardt
Title I Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Anita Burch
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary
608-489-2224
Lori Cherf
Title I Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Cathy Clark
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Angela Clearfield
Early Childhood?4K Teacher
Elementary
6084892224
Tylor Cornell
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Leann Fisher
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Dawn Folland
Title I Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Cathy Wildes
Elementary Math Coach/Interventionist
Elementary
608-489-2224
Mary Helgerson
Title I Paraprofessional
Elementary
608-489-2224
Velma Hora
Administrative Assistant
Elementary
608-489-2224
Allison Houzner
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Marie Kraska
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Samantha Levy
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Vanessa Mislivecek
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Cassidy Mitchell
School Counselor
Elementary
608-489-1643
Sarah Nusse
4K Paraprofessional
Elementary
608-489-2224
Yanula Nusse
Special Education Paraprofessional/Plus 1 Coordinator
Elementary
608-489-2221
Sabrina Postel
4K Paraprofessional
Elementary
608-489-2224
Renee Reuter
Physical Education Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Krista Revels
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Toni Ross
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Ellen Scharfenberg
Art Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Jill Smith Kurtz
Title I Coordinator/Reading Specialist/Instructional Coach
Elementary
608-489-2224
Stacy Sosinsky
Elementary Special Education Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Diane Stockwell
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Beth Thayer
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-489-2224
Bobee Thompson
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary
608-489-2224
Stephanie Wunsch
Music Teacher/GT Coordinator/Interventionist
608-489-2224
Russel Bach
Head Baseball Coach
Athletics
608-489-2221
Default Avatar
Mark Sullivan
Head Volleyball Coach
Athletics
608-489-2221
Default Avatar
Heath Revels
Track Coach
Athletics
608-489-2221
Allison Freier
Athletic Trainer
7158219090
Default Avatar
Lindsay Stanek
Softball Coach
Athletics
608-489-2221